Saturday, May 30, 2009

June 27th "The Streets Are my Runway"



Tickets are on Sale now, If you would like to purchase them please email TerryMcflyOnline@Gmail.com and I will let you know which location is in your area to purchase tickets for the show

New G-Shocks Oh my!

Coming in June!

Louis Vuitton, an urban brand?

So it looks like Louis Vuitton is beginning to cater to that urban consumer alot lately. First they had Graffiti print clothing and skateboards and now a new store being opened in Tokyo for a limited amount of time. From the looks of the pictures, this doesnt look like a 5th ave type of store to me lol...oh yea and they got old school rapper Kool Keith to come perform, so I think that answers our questions lol




-pics via hypebeast

Sneak Peek: Wale feat. Lady Gaga

I can tell by this short 30 second clip that this video is gonna be dope, shout out to Wale for this track right here

Friday, May 29, 2009

Where is Lois Lane???

What's up Terry McFlyers and CONGRATS to members of the graduating class of '09 (like me!)!!!!

In convos with Terry McFly, last night, I was notified that I am slacking on my mackin and dearly missed. Blackberry Fashions will be making its fly return, shortly. I was just accepted to St. John's in NY, so I have been tying up some loose ends, but my eye is open for only best for my audience!

If you have any suggestions, hit up my inbox at loislolalane@loislanereviews.com!!

Lots of love,
Lola

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Exclusive New Video: "Paranoid" by Kanye West

Here is Kanye's new music video starring Rihanna, enjoy! I personally wish he wouldve made a video for "Robocop" or "Street Lights" instead, but oh well

Monday, May 25, 2009

New TK Supra Colorways

There are now 2 new colorways of the recently released Terry Kennedy Supras, These colorways are now available at select Supra retailers, I personally dont like niether one of these so I am still going to purchase the original purple colorway


-pics via hypebeast

Saturday, May 23, 2009

New Vans spotted: Hi-Fi LX

Here are some new Vans from the Vans Vault collection Fall 2009, They appear to be super tall Sk8 highs of some sort, I dunno if these are men or women but im guessin by the style and designs they are for women, these are pretty dope I must say



pics via sneakerfiles

Thursday, May 21, 2009

$1,500 Blackberry anyone?

There are only 10 of these in existence and they were made specifically for a high end retail store in the UK and they cost 1,500 a piece, thats one expensive Crackberry



-pics via hypebeast

Some interesting sneakers I found online

These are called Maison Martin Margiela sneakers, I dont know how much they cost but im sure its up there in the range of Gucci and LV

A few new kangol Hats for the Fall 2009



This one is my favorite, I gotta get this Sherlock holmes hat lol

-pics via Hypebeast

Somethin for the Ladies: Nike Gladiators

I always hated sandals until now lol, If I had a wifey, she would surely own a pair of these, so ladies Terry Mcfly officially approves of this sandal lol, I have a passion for the swoosh




They even come in white

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Episode 9: Maestrok Knows

Ok so here is another episode of my favorite online show, this episode highlights the release of the TK Supras, and I will have my pair this week

Monday, May 18, 2009

Terry's McFly's Must-See Videos of the Week

You must watch these videos right now, they are freakin hilarious, It's Episode 2 of the new online show from Vh1 stars "It" and "taylormade".. Enjoy! its guaranteed to make you laugh out loud



Sunday, May 17, 2009

Fashion Show Practice today @7pm


This will be the hottest show of the Year so please come try to be a part of it

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Terry McFly's Old School classics of the week

this is just a few oldies in my vast collection of music, yea I'm the youngest old man you will ever meet, I'm Benjamin Button lol



Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Rick Ross wears fake LV! wow!

Louis Vuitton today issued a statement against Rapper Rick Ross and XXL magazine, they state that the glasses worn by ross on the cover of the mag are fakes and they havent been made by Louis Vuitton at all. Wow!!!!, and he think he a Boss, you fake Biggie Smalls lol, biggie wore real Versace, how you on the cover of the mag wit fake shades on smh!!!, thats embarrassing when the actual company gets at you, Fake Shades for Fake people, you pigglet, he got dat swine flu lol...and oh yea Louis Vuitton made it clear that they in no way endorse or support Rick Ross LMAOOOO,, DAMN!!!!!

Sunday, May 10, 2009

Momma love!




Happy Mother's Day

Today is a very special day to me and others around the world because I love my mother very much, she made me the successful man I am today, so in honor of today, I will post lots of mother's day videos, pictures, and music for your enjoyment





Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Megan Fox + Elle Magazine

June 2009 Preview...

Absolutely love herrrrrr! & her Marilyn Monroe tattoo <3
xoxo-JENN G

Event: The Costume Institute Gala 2009


Date: May 4th, 2009
Location: New York, NY
Hosted by: Kate Moss & Marc Jacobs


Here are the looks that caught my eye...

Katy Perry in Tommy Hilfiger

Rihanna in Dolce&Gabbana.


Victoria Beckham in Marc Jacobs and Louis Vuitton shoes.


Ciara in Emilio Pucci

Gossip girl star Leighton Meester in Louis Vuitton.


Amber Rose[in Carolina Herrera] & Kanye West[In Louis Vuitton.. of course]


Jessica Beil [In Versace] and Justin Timberlake.


xoxo- JENN G

Sexy Phone Update

What up Terry McFlyers?!  Lois Lane, here, with something like an update for you.

As you all know, it is final season and most college students are going hard.  I am tryna graduate in two weeks, so I'm ending this semester on the hustle of a lifetime!  With that being said, yall, I cannot do full reviews on both sites, at least until my Litigation notebook is done.  I have decided to update my site and direct you guys to the updates until I get all my school ducks in a row!

Here is your Codename: Gemini update!  I hope you enjoy it!  Drop me a line, if you want to alert me of something, or suggest something!

Happy finals, everybody!

-Lola

Style comes in all sizes.. LITERALLY.




... To be continued.

xoxo-JENN G.

Friday, May 1, 2009

Sexy Berry Alert!!

What's up, Berry lovers?!  It's your Technology Diva, Lois Lane, here with a sexy phone ALERT, yall!

I know, I usually only do the BlackBerry Fashions spot, but I saw the new BlackBerry Curve 8520-- Codename: Gemini-- and I knew I had to show yall the sexiness of it all!  It isn't out yet and there is no tentative date of release or an answer as to which lucky service will get this phone, but the pics are surfacing, and I'm sure that the good stuff is soon to follow.  Let's talk OPTICAL TRACKBALL, yall!  Codename: Gemini will be the first BlackBerry device released with this new innovation!  There are also new media keys and a rubberized surface.  It is maintaining the sleek essence of the Curve and bringing something new to increase RIM's competitive edge!  I'm gonna love keeping you all up to date on this one!

**Special thanks to Crackberry for breaking this story!**

I'm going out, now, like I'm sure yall already are!  Stay safe!

Until next time,
Lola

Random Photo: Louis vuitton Tokyo

I dont know why but I want that big ass bear in the first photo lol, it probly cost like 11000 dollars and i dont even know if its a bear, whatever it is, I need it in my house, I've always wanted a Louis Vuitton pokemon



I reposted this since the Yeezys come out tommorow

So I've been watching the video blogs of this Los Angeles dude named Levi Maestro, and since Episode 1, I'm hooked. If you scroll down to my old post im sure you will find his old vid there somewhere, well anyway he released a new video and this one by far is my favorite, it has the new Air Yeezys and skateboards,, you know im souped!!!!! lol...when I move to LA at the end of the summer I gotta go meet this dude , for real lol

Maestro Knows - Episode 6 (Air Yeezy Skate) from Maestro Knows on Vimeo.

Popular Posts

Visitors